In Memory

Latest additions:

Jim Beauchamp  8/2/2018
Johnny Holland  7/27/2018
Jim Cloninger  6/9/2018
Tom Rhyne 5/26/2018
Roland Conrad, Jr. 2/2/2018
Marcene Ledford Walters 8/30/2017 (added 9/13/18)
Dora Mae Heafner Newman 5/20/2017 (added 9/13/18)
Ted Ivan Earney 11/01/2017  (added 9/13/18)
Ronnie Gray Hawkins 6/21/2016  (added 9/13/18)
 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
James Beauchamp  
James Mason Cloninger  
Roland Edgar Conrad, Jr  
John Holland  
Thomas Rhyne  

2017
Nancy Gail Cameron (Earnhardt)  
Ted Earney  
Ruby Givens (Hudson)  
Dora Mae Heafner (Newman)  
Daniel David Ledford  
Marcene Ledford (Walters)  
Brenda Ledwell (Nichols)  
Kenneth Patterson  
Walter Boyce Ratchford, Sr.  
Linda Russell (Smith)  
Sherry Waters (Folmsbee)  
John White  

2016
Loretta Fintcher (Lay)  
Tommy Joe Gilliam (Gilliam)  
Ronnie Gray Hawkins
William Jarman, Jr.  
Lucinda Lambeth (Hawkins)  
Lamar Peach, Jr.  
Frederick Pearson  
Gordon Pearson  
Richard (Ric) Stapleton  
Donna Louise Yancey (Dellinger)  
Jack York  

2015
Joan Carver (Redding)  
James Thomas King  
Helen Moore (Stroupe)  
Joann "Jo" Schlagenhauf (Cline)  
Buford (Bo) Turner  

2014
Melvin David Costner  
Alice Emmett (Davis)  
Kenneth Rhodes  
Judy Ann Shields (Lewis)  

2013
Valerie Arthur (Danahy)  
Frank Harkey, Jr.  

2012
John Charles Cone  
Mary Anna Dameron (Davis)  
William R. Dickson  
Joseph Jay Hinds, Jr.  
Patsy Jo Hoke (Bolin)
Judith Ponder (Fowler)  
Rita Threlkeld (Rudisill)  
Ray Edward Whitaker  

2011
Dan Alexander  
Robert Gallant Dickson  
Tom Wilson Glisson  
Morris Lynch  

2010
Linda Hanna (Deal)  
Earl Clyde Lewis, Jr.  
Glenda Dellinger Purkey  

2009
Brenda Cox (Simon)  

2008
Patricia Ann Brewer  
Becky Hunter Cauble (Bravakos)  
Melvyn Michael Fox  
William Jerry Pritchett  
Yvonne Sisk (Parsons)  

2007
James Edward Bumgardner
Nancy Carolyn Rials (McAllister)  

2006
Ann Mason Ballard (McNamee)  
Betty Jane Daniel (Tait)  
Fleta Jean Uren (Patterson)  

2005
Robert James Barker  
Linda Lee Brown (Crisp)  
Helen Hoyle (Brown)  
Brenda Jackson (Weaver)  
Gus Ellis Scott  

2004
Norma Kathleen Rogers  
Donald Wylie Spurrier  
Gay Bivens Walters  

2003
Hettie Jo Abernathy (Setten)  
Margie Louise Burr (Cox)  
Mary Kay Smith (West)  

2002
Jerry Burl Adair  
Larry Kenneth Burkett  
Viola Kay Schlagenhauf (Wilson)  
Mary Ellen Shi (Cain)  

2001
Brenda Kay Crowe (Kelton)  
Mary Neale Henderson (Gibson)  
Julia Elizabeth Pope (Alter)  
Robert Larry Rednour  

2000
Brenda Kay Moten (Farrar)  
Sylvia Mae Scott  

1999
Lellon Bryant Bolynn  
Curtis James Williams  

1998
David Howe Little  

1996
Marion Brent Mayberry  
Melvin Monroe Stewart  
John Stephen Tabet  

1993
Sibble Payne (White)  

1992
Eva Estelle Campbell  

1990
Brenda Ruth Caldwell  
Paul Wayne Porter  

1989
Darryl Walker Conrad  
Paula Ruth Dickson (Walsh)  

1987
Sara Faye Adams (Parkerson)  
Larry Donald Simmons  
William Roger Wilson  

1979
Ralph Lynn Bingham  

1974
Gloria Dean Clark  

1972
Brenda Joyce Gamble  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Richard Albert Cody

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.